Skip to board

Pipelines

The states

Where the 2026 class comes from, which FBS programs live there, and who is harvesting the state.

Heat is talent index — volume, five-stars, and average composite rating of HASHMARK-tracked recruits.

StateRegionRecruits5-stAvgIndex
South334478.2127.5
West450576.1126.5
South487475.6126.4
South148281.7126.1
South393176.1125.5
South92180.4119.8
South109178.6118.7
West30085.5117.1
West34082.7114.3
Midwest25183.5112.7
South108474.5112.3
Northeast25083.1112.1
South45079.2112.0
South99274.5111.6
Northeast73176.0111.3
West58077.0111.0
Midwest210170.0110.6
Northeast10086.8108.5
Northeast62474.9108.5
West51075.4107.6
West75072.9107.0
Northeast111270.3106.2
South9084.8105.0
Midwest57172.9104.9
South36075.4104.8
Midwest75071.0104.3
South71071.0103.9
Northeast15079.7103.2
South84169.2102.4
South38072.8101.5
Northeast24075.1101.0
West59068.999.4
West4085.898.7
Midwest98064.095.8
West19172.195.2
Midwest122061.693.7
Northeast16171.092.3
Northeast2084.891.2
Midwest38064.890.4
West2081.787.8
West29058.980.4
Midwest31056.377.3
Midwest7061.975.0
West4061.871.0
Midwest6056.867.9
Midwest23050.167.1
Midwest41045.964.4
West19043.857.8
Northeast100.00.0
Northeast000.00.0
Northeast000.00.0
South000.00.0